woman Annie Mary Creech‏‎, daughter of Stephen Creech and Sarah Gilliam‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1 Jun 1833 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 May 1886 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Jan 1850 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (36 years married) to:

man Charles Lewis Cornett‏‎, son of Roger Cornett and Mary Lewis‏.
Born ‎20 Oct 1828 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1900 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Martha Ann Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1851, died ‎16 Oct 1857‎, 5 or 6 years
2.
man William H. Cornett‏
Born ‎13 Jan 1854, died ‎25 Mar 1895‎, 41 years
3.
woman Susannah G. Cornett‏
Born ‎7 May 1854 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1908 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years
4.
man Rankin Reubin Cornett‏‎
Born ‎27 May 1858 at Bull Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jul 1888‎, 30 years
5.
man John Breckenridge Cornett‏
Born ‎10 Oct 1860 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Dec 1952 at Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years
6.
man Sampson S. Cornett‏‎
Born ‎5 Feb 1863, died ‎8 Nov 1884‎, 21 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
He never married.
7.
woman Caroline Cornett‏, Nickname: Carolina Cornett
Born ‎1865 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Aug 1921‎, 55 or 56 years
8.
woman Margaret Cornett‏
Born ‎20 Jan 1867, died ‎20 Jan 1948‎, 81 years
9.
woman Arminta Cornett‏
Born ‎1 Sep 1868 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1948 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
10.
man James Dickson Cornett‏, Nickname: J. Dixon Cornett
Nickname: Dick, born ‎10 Dec 1871 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1965 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Charles M. Cornett‏
Nickname: Charley, born ‎17 Mar 1874 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1935 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
12.
man Richard J. Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1894‎, 19 or 20 years
13.
woman Malinda Cornett‏
Born ‎12 Jun 1878 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1950‎, 71 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn