man Lee A. Alley‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Alley and Mahala Hall‏.
Born ‎20 Mar 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jul 1985 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years

Married ‎19 Dec 1912 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (72 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Akers‏‎, daughter of King Solomon Akers and Mary Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎5 Aug 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1985 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years

Child:

1.
man Orris B. Alley‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1927, died ‎21 Jul 1995 at Florida, United States‎, 68 years


2nd marriage
man Lee A. Alley‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Alley and Mahala Hall‏.

Married ‎1929 at Ohio, United States (32 or 33 years married) to:

woman Olga June Adams‏‎, daughter of William Mont Adams and Hulda Jane Hall‏.
Born ‎25 Dec 1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1962‎, 52 years, buried ‎1962 at Alger, Hardin, Ohio, United States

Children:

1.
man Lee Alley‏‎
Born ‎29 May 1931 at Hardin, Ohio, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1952‎, 21 years
2.
woman Alberta May Alley‏‎
Born ‎1932 at McDonald, Hardin, Ohio, United States, died ‎2012‎, 79 or 80 years
3.
man Joe Edward Alley‏‎
Born ‎12 Jan 1935 at Alger, Hardin, Ohio, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1935 at Alger, Hardin, Ohio, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎11 Feb 1935

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn