man Kenis Forrest Hall‏‎, son of Robert Hall and Nancy Akers‏.
Born ‎28 Feb 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1946 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Allen, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Alice Hall‏‎

Child:

1.
man Talton Hall‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1936‎, 33 years


2nd marriage
man Kenis Forrest Hall‏‎, son of Robert Hall and Nancy Akers‏.

Married ‎6 Oct 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (47 years married) to:

woman Pherina Newsome‏‎, daughter of James Harrison Newsome and Syltana Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Phena, born ‎12 Oct 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Apr 1937 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, ‎1st marriage to: Kenis Forrest Hall, 2nd married/ related to: Richard Bridgeman

Children:

1.
woman Mary Jane Hall‏
Born ‎14 Aug 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1980 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Riley Hall‏
Born ‎9 Mar 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1992 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 97 years
3.
woman Alice Hall‏
Nickname: Allie, born ‎6 Apr 1897 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Feb 1925 at Wheelwright, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years
4.
man Feddie Hall‏‎
Born ‎17 Jun 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1959‎, 58 years
5.
man Talton Hall‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1936‎, 33 years
6.
man Willie Hall‏‎
Born ‎4 May 1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Aug 1928‎, 19 years
7.
woman Elizabeth Hall‏‎
Born ‎17 Jul 1912 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1928‎, 15 years
8.
woman Martha Hall‏‎
Born ‎<1914> at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
Adopted child: man Talton Hall‏‎


3rd marriage
man Kenis Forrest Hall‏‎, son of Robert Hall and Nancy Akers‏.

Married ‎10 Jan 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Mary Margaret Webb‏‎
Born ‎7 Sep 1876 at Allen, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1972 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years, 1st married/ related to: Kenis Hall, ‎2nd marriage to: Kenis Forrest Hall


4th marriage
man Kenis Forrest Hall‏‎, son of Robert Hall and Nancy Akers‏.

Married ‎after 1937 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (at most -5 years married) to:

woman Mary Alice Burke‏‎, daughter of Rev. Winfield Scott Burke and Rhoda Johnson‏.
Born ‎31 Jan 1879 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Mar 1932 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years, ‎1st marriage to: Kenis Forrest Hall, 2nd marriage to: William Riley Hall III

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn