man Russell Elmer Bentley‏‎, son of William Patton Bentley and Cora Hatfield‏.
Born ‎19 Mar 1901 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1966 at South Williamson, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Married ‎4 Apr 1919 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

woman Ida Hall‏‎, daughter of William B. Hall and Mary Jane Wallen‏.
Born ‎6 May 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1966 at Phelps, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years

Children:

1.
man Bentley‏
2.
woman Ethel Bentley‏
Born ‎30 Jan 1920 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Apr 2009‎, 89 years
3.
woman Ruby Bentley‏
Born ‎27 Mar 1921 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 May 1966 at Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States‎, 45 years
4.
man Clarence Bentley‏
Born ‎15 Mar 1923 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 2002 at Delaware, United States‎, 79 years
5.
man Lawson Bentley‏
Born ‎9 Apr 1924 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1992 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
6.
man William Russell Bentley‏
Nickname: Jack, born ‎2 May 1926 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Mar 2001 at Toledo, Lucas, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years
7.
woman Golda Bentley‏
Born ‎1928‎, 89 or 90 years
8.
man Herman Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1930‎, 87 or 88 years
9.
man Clifford Bentley‏‎
Nickname: Pippi, born ‎1932‎, 85 or 86 years
10.
woman Phyllis Jean Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1935‎, 82 or 83 years
11.
woman Pauline Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1938‎, 79 or 80 years
12.
woman Christine Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1938‎, 79 or 80 years
13.
woman Cora Sue Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1941‎, 76 or 77 years
14.
man Terry Bentley‏
Born ‎7 Jul 1942 at Freeburn, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 May 1996 at Gilbert, Mingo, West Virginia, United States‎, 53 years
15.
woman Betty Lou Bentley‏
Born ‎1945‎, 72 or 73 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn