man William B. Hall‏‎, son of Henry Cook Hall and Frances Jane Caudill‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1872 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1953 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎3 Oct 1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (37 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Wallen‏‎, daughter of Shelby Wallen and Susannah Hale‏.
Nickname: Mollie, born ‎Jan 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Nov 1927 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years

Children:

1.
woman Susan Hall‏‎
Born ‎16 Jul 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Nov 1969 at Cabell (Historic), Virginia, United States‎, 78 years
2.
woman Lucy Hall‏
Born ‎18 Nov 1893 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jan 1978 at Blacksburg, Montgomery, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎24 Jan 1978 at Blacksburg, Montgomery, Virginia, United States
3.
man Albert Hall‏‎
Born ‎16 Apr 1896 at Watergap, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1972 at Claypool, Kosciusko, Indiana, United States‎, 75 or 76 years
4.
woman Ida Hall‏
Born ‎6 May 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1966 at Phelps, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
5.
man Ollie Hall‏‎
Born ‎23 Jan 1902 at Watergap, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Nov 1971 at Pierceton, Kosciusko, Indiana, United States‎, 69 years
6.
man James Orbin Hall‏‎
Born ‎15 Aug 1933 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Sep 2008 at Columbia City, Whitley, Indiana, United States‎, 75 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man William B. Hall‏‎, son of Henry Cook Hall and Frances Jane Caudill‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Pearlie Prater‏‎
Born ‎3 May 1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1997 at Warsaw, Kosciusko, Indiana, United States‎, 83 years, ‎1st married/ related to: William B. Hall, 2nd married/ related to: Isom Hurd

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn