man John W. Baker‏‎, son of Samuel Baker and Frances J. Spears‏.
Born ‎± 1870 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Sep 1922 at Shelby Gap, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 52 years

Married ‎17 Jun 1889 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States (33 years married) to:

woman Frances Vanover‏‎, daughter of John R. Vanover and Virginia Jane Mullins‏.
Nickname: Frankie, born ‎Aug 1872 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1925 at Shelby Gap, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 or 53 years

Children:

1.
man Joseph R. Baker‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1892 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Flora Jane Baker‏
Born ‎15 Feb 1894 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1934 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
3.
woman Tilda E. Baker‏
Born ‎1896 at Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1971 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 or 75 years
4.
woman Margaret Baker‏‎
Born ‎1899 at Virginia, United States, died ‎14 May 1980 at Ohio, United States‎, 80 or 81 years
5.
man Elbert Baker‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man William Brice Baker‏
Born ‎9 Jul 1908 at Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Dec 1942 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 34 years, buried ‎2 Jan 1943
7.
woman Dora E. Baker‏‎
Born ‎1910
8.
woman Katie Vichunna Baker‏
Born ‎2 Mar 1914

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn