man James Hensley Fields‏‎, son of Obediah Fields and Mary Fields‏.
Born ‎Mar 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1964 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Married ‎14 Dec 1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (37 or 38 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Halcomb‏‎, daughter of Thomas Halcomb and Esther McKnight‏.
Born ‎Jun 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 or 57 years

Children:

1.
woman Dora Belle Fields‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1894 at Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Millie Fields‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1895 at Kentucky, United States
3.
man Silas Fields‏
Born ‎Sep 1898 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1959 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Ollie Venus Fields‏
Born ‎31 Mar 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1973 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 73 years
5.
man Corbin Ezra Fields‏
Born ‎1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1955 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 or 52 years
6.
man Douglas Fields‏‎
Nickname: Doug, born ‎1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Claude Fields‏‎
Born ‎1909 at Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Zelma L Fields‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Nelson Fields‏‎
Born ‎1912 at Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man James Hensley Fields‏‎, son of Obediah Fields and Mary Fields‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Jane Adams‏‎, daughter of Matthew Adams and Mary Ann Caudill‏.
Born ‎± 1879, died ‎after 1914‎

Child:

1.
woman Mary D. Fields‏
Born ‎± 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Nov 1942 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 36 years, buried ‎Nov 1942 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn