woman Nannie Lou Branham‏‎, daughter of Richard Branham and Elizabeth Sowards‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1885 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1972 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎2 Oct 1903 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (55 years married) to:

man William Henry Wright‏‎, son of Samuel J. Wright and Martha Jane Reynolds‏.
Born ‎6 Mar 1883, died ‎18 Aug 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Children:

1.
man Willard H. Wright‏‎
Born ‎± 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Naomi F. Wright‏
Born ‎± 1908 at Virginia, United States
3.
man Samuel W. Wright‏‎
Born ‎± 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
4.
man Mack H. Wright‏
Born ‎17 May 1912 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Feb 1991 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 78 years
5.
woman Martha Elizabeth Wright‏
Born ‎4 Oct 1914 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1972 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years
6.
man Creighton Wilmer Wright‏
Nickname: Creight, born ‎16 Jan 1917 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jun 1970 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years
7.
woman Edith M. Wright‏
Born ‎± 1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 98 years
8.
man William F. Wright‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn