man James O. Whitaker‏‎, son of Francis M. Whitaker and Clarinda Brown‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1851 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1936 at Whitaker, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

Married ‎4 Feb 1872 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States (64 years married) to:

woman Rebecca Puckett‏‎, daughter of Caleb F. Puckett and Maria Craft‏.
Born ‎15 Aug 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1941 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years

Child:

1.
woman Mary Whitaker‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎14 Apr 1875, died ‎11 Jan 1964 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn