woman Eliza Jane Addington‏‎, daughter of William Addington III and Nancy Kilgore‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1865 at Glamorgan, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1954 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Whitaker, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎19 Jul 1883 (47 years married) to:

man King Solomon Wright‏‎, son of Samuel W. Wright and Elizabeth Adams‏.
Nickname: Sol, born ‎12 Aug 1860 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1931 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Whitaker, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Francis Marion Wright‏‎
Born ‎May 1884 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1964 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
2.
man James Robert Wright‏
Nickname: Bob, born ‎22 Mar 1886 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jun 1926 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States He was shot and killed by Joe Vignioroto while he was assisting other law enforcement officers in raids on bootleggers in the Burdine/Jenkins area. He was serving as a deputy sheriff for Sheriff Morgan T. Reynolds at the time.‎, 40 years, buried ‎ at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Thomas Jefferson Wright‏
Born ‎Jun 1888 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Feb 1954 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
4.
woman Sarah Elizabeth Wright‏
Born ‎8 Jul 1890 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1984 at Ohio, United States‎, 94 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Harriet Wright‏
Born ‎24 Nov 1892 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Mar 1935 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years, buried ‎29 Mar 1935
6.
woman Martha Rebecca Wright‏‎
Born ‎2 Apr 1895 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1962 at Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎Dec 1962 at Seco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Leer Wright‏‎
Born ‎28 Apr 1896, died ‎Feb 1897‎, 0 years
8.
woman Cordelia Wright‏
Nickname: Cordia, born ‎21 Jan 1899 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 May 1938‎, 39 years
9.
man William McKinley Wright‏‎
Born ‎11 May 1900, died ‎4 Aug 1902‎, 2 years
10.
man Samuel Wright‏‎
Born ‎28 Oct 1906, died ‎28 Oct 1906‎, under 1 year old
11.
man Benjamin Franklin Wright‏
Nickname: Bennie, born ‎1907‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn