man James Bradley Stallard‏‎, son of Harvey Francis Stallard and Elizabeth Adams‏.
Nickname: Jim, born ‎3 Jan 1862 at Colly, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Oct 1947 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

Married ‎21 Apr 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (59 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Matilda Bentley‏‎, daughter of William R. Bentley and Elizabeth Amburgey‏.
Born ‎± 1867, died ‎29 Nov 1943 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 76 years

Children:

1.
man Harvey Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Martha Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man William Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Jaily Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Mary Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Matthew S. Stallard‏
Born ‎28 Oct 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1977 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Susan Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Lillie Maudie Stallard‏
Born ‎5 Jul 1897 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Dec 1978‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Minnie Stallard‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
man John M. Stallard‏
Born ‎1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 2008 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
11.
woman Cora Stallard‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn