man Henry Horne‏‎, son of Nicholas Johnson Horne and Nancy Virginia Donahue‏.
Born ‎8 Feb 1832 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Jun 1917 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years. Occupation: Methodist preacher

Married ‎11 Nov 1857 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (47 years married) to:

woman Agnes Elizabeth Johnson‏‎, daughter of William Payne Johnson and Margaret Bates‏.
Nickname: Eliza, born ‎29 Dec 1837 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Feb 1905 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Rev. Francis Marion Horne‏
Born ‎2 Nov 1858 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1931 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
2.
woman Alice M. Horn‏
Born ‎27 Feb 1861
3.
woman Almira Horn‏‎
Born ‎5 Jul 1863, died ‎Dec 1863‎, under 1 year old
4.
man Rev. Albert Newton Horn‏
Born ‎5 Jul 1863 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Nov 1944 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
5.
woman Sarah Ann Horn‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1865 at Upper Elkhorn Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Martha Horne‏
Born ‎10 Mar 1868 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1946 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Mary Horne‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1939‎, 71 years
8.
woman Nancy Horn‏‎
Born ‎21 Sep 1870
9.
man George Horn‏‎
Born ‎2 May 1873 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Benjamin F. Horn‏‎
Born ‎2 May 1873, died ‎25 May 1929 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years, buried ‎ at Jonancy, Pike, Kentucky, United States
11.
man William H. Horn‏‎
Born ‎5 Jul 1876, died ‎11 Nov 1898‎, 22 years
12.
woman Ida E. A. Horn‏‎
Born ‎11 Sep 1880, died ‎28 Nov 1897‎, 17 years
13.
man Uriah Horne‏‎
Born ‎1881 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
14.
man Martin Horne‏‎
Born ‎1883 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn