man Preston H. Gilley‏‎, son of Francis Gilley and Mary Polly Hewlett‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1820 at Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1901 at Roxana, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Roxana, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎11 Nov 1841 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (59 years married) to:

woman Priscilla Jane Halcomb‏‎, daughter of Henderson Halcomb and Sarah Cornett‏.
Born ‎15 Jan 1827 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Nancy Gilley‏
Born ‎14 May 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎Mar 1922 at Nancy Back Cemetery, Jeremiah, Letcher County Kentucky
2.
woman Martha Ann Gilley‏
Born ‎Mar 1849 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 51 years, buried ‎ at Hallie, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Silas Gilley‏
Born ‎1851 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Aug 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 or 88 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man John W. Gilley‏
Born ‎Mar 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man James M. Gilley‏
Born ‎28 Oct 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1925‎, 68 years. Occupation: ‎1900–1910 at Richmond, Wise, Virginia, United States; farmer
6.
man Henderson Gilley‏
Nickname: Hinse, born ‎15 Sep 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Oliver G. Gilley‏‎
Born ‎1865, died ‎22 Mar 1874‎, 8 or 9 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn