man Robert Morgan‏‎, son of Henry C Morgan and Elizabeth Combs‏.
Nickname: Bob, born ‎1 Jan 1884, died ‎29 Sep 1944‎, 60 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Cynthia Ison‏‎, daughter of Elijah C. Ison and Margaret Brashear‏.
Born ‎± 1875, died ‎17 Jan 1941 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 66 years

Children:

1.
man Ellis Morgan‏
Died ‎Jul 2005 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
3.
man Creed Morgan‏‎
Born ‎± 1917 at Big Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn