man Jesse Austin‏‎, son of Bartholomew Austin and Anne Reeves‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1797 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎19 Jun 1890 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎ at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎1834 (55 or 56 years married) to:

woman Margaret Douglas‏‎, daughter of John George Douglas and Margaret Cox‏.
Born ‎24 Mar 1818 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1895 at Almira, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

2.
woman Susan Matilda Austin‏
Born ‎4 Dec 1835 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎23 Jul 1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
3.
woman Serilda Austin‏
Born ‎21 Sep 1837, died ‎17 Feb 1896‎, 58 years
4.
woman Ann R. Austin‏‎
Born ‎12 Jun 1842, died ‎7 Mar 1873‎, 30 years
5.
woman Margaret Jane Austin‏‎
Born ‎30 Jun 1844, died ‎30 May 1914‎, 69 years
6.
man Jesse Franklin Austin‏
Born ‎12 Mar 1847, died ‎3 Jan 1899 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 51 years
7.
man David Washington Austin‏
Born ‎24 Apr 1849 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎1939‎, 89 or 90 years
8.
man William Douglas Austin‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎6 Aug 1851 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1917‎, 65 years
9.
woman Julia Ann Austin‏
Born ‎13 Jun 1854, died ‎10 Oct 1930 at Roberson Township, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎12 Oct 1930 at Baker Cemetery, Pound, Virginia behind Old Regular Baptist Church in Bold C
10.
woman Jerusha Austin‏
Born ‎11 Jun 1863, died ‎27 Mar 1900‎, 36 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn