woman Elizabeth Jane Branham‏‎, daughter of John King and Sarah Branham‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎1 Jan 1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1900 at Ohio, United States‎, 80 years

Married ‎6 Apr 1837 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (63 years married) to:

man Isom Morgan‏‎, son of James Morgan and Eliza *Unknown‏.
Born ‎1811 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Meriba Morgan‏
Born ‎16 Feb 1837 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Apr 1925 at Latah, Idaho, United States‎, 88 years
2.
woman Elizabeth Morgan‏‎
Born ‎± 1840
3.
man Harvey Morgan‏‎
Born ‎1842 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1876 at Minnesota, United States‎, 33 or 34 years
4.
woman Polly Morgan‏‎
Born ‎1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Marilda Morgan‏‎
Born ‎1849 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn