woman Delilah Caudill‏, Nickname: Delilah Caudill‎, daughter of William C. Caudill and Nancy Craft‏.
Nickname: Lila, born ‎5 Jun 1807 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1900 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎ at Webbville, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1826 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (35 or 36 years married) to:

man William Nelson Pennington‏‎, son of William Pennington and Abigail Susannah Caudill‏.
Born ‎24 Sep 1806 at Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1862 at Webbville, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Webbville, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man James Pennington‏
Born ‎25 Aug 1827 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1913 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
2.
man Levi Pennington‏
Born ‎3 Sep 1831 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1915 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
3.
man Andrew Jackson Pennington‏
Born ‎14 Dec 1834 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Sep 1910‎, 75 years
4.
woman Elizabeth Pennington‏
Born ‎26 Dec 1836 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1890 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn