man Enoch Wiley Webb‏‎, son of Capt. Enoch Ause Webb and Susannah L. Polly‏.
Nickname: Dutch, born ‎1 Jan 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1929 at Sergent, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (54 or 55 years married) to:

woman Rachel Adams‏‎, daughter of Allen Adams and Cynthia Ann Thornsberry‏.
Born ‎1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jun 1929 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 or 76 years

Children:

1.
man Lewis R. Webb‏‎
Born ‎5 Apr 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Enoch Flann Webb‏
Born ‎29 Aug 1877, died ‎11 Oct 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Mary Alice Webb‏
Born ‎10 Apr 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1955 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
man Allen Webb‏
Nickname: Dutch, born ‎± 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Nancy R. Webb‏
Nickname: Nannie, born ‎May 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jan 1956 at Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 72 years
6.
man Willie George Webb‏
Born ‎4 Dec 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Apr 1978 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn