man William R. Spangler‏‎, son of Benjamin Franklin Spangler and Susan Spangler‏.
Nickname: Will, born ‎3 Sep 1877 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Oct 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (5 years married) to:

woman Anzie Hall‏‎, daughter of Elder Joseph Leonard Hall and Sarah Caudill‏.
Born ‎29 Oct 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 23 years, buried ‎1907 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man John Dewey Spangler‏
Born ‎30 Aug 1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1967 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Alvin Spangler‏
Born ‎12 Jul 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 years
3.
woman Sarah Spangler‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old


2nd marriage
man William R. Spangler‏‎, son of Benjamin Franklin Spangler and Susan Spangler‏.

Married ‎1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marriage Book 14, p. 470. to:

woman Jane Combs‏‎, daughter of Elder George W. Combs and Mary Elizabeth Stallard‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1891 at Colly, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Florida, United States

Children:

2.
man George D. Spangler‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Aug 1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
woman Lizzie Vadis Spangler‏
Born ‎1 Jul 1910 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 2003 at Oceanside, San Diego, California‎, 93 years
4.
man Benjamin Franklin Spangler‏
Nickname: Frank, born ‎21 Mar 1912 at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1987 at De Graff, Logan, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years
5.
woman Polly Ann Spangler‏
Born ‎1915‎
6.
woman Ada Spangler‏‎
Born ‎1917‎, 99 or 100 years
7.
woman Cora Spangler‏‎
Born ‎1920‎, 96 or 97 years
8.
woman Stella Spangler‏
Born ‎1922‎, 94 or 95 years
9.
woman Nola Spangler‏
Born ‎1924‎, 92 or 93 years
10.
man Alex Spangler‏‎
Born ‎1927‎, 89 or 90 years
11.
woman Audra Spangler‏‎
Born ‎1929‎, 87 or 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn