man Manuel Meade‏‎, son of Thomas Meade and Susan McCray‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎28 May 1909 (33 years married) to:

woman Martha Hall‏‎, daughter of John Hall and Mary Collier‏.
Born ‎12 May 1890 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1943 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 years

Children:

1.
man Jimmy Lee Meade‏‎
2.
woman Alcie Meade‏‎
Born ‎24 Jun 1911 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Oct 1912‎, 1 years
3.
man Lowell Meade‏
Born ‎7 Jun 1914 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1985 at Lorain, Lorain, Ohio, United States‎, 71 years
4.
man Evard Meade‏
Born ‎27 Jun 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jul 1966‎, 49 years
5.
man Luther Meade‏
Born ‎12 Apr 1920 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Apr 2003 at Lorain, Lorain, Ohio, United States‎, 82 years
6.
woman Angie Meade‏
Born ‎28 Feb 1923 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1993 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
7.
man Joe Meade‏
Nickname: Stumber, born ‎3 Jul 1927 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1970‎, 43 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Manuel Meade‏‎, son of Thomas Meade and Susan McCray‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Gertrude Meade‏‎
Nickname: Girlie, born ‎1893 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn