woman Karenhappick Yonts‏‎, daughter of William Yonts and Levisa Ray‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1833 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1914 at Baker, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎11 Sep 1845 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (63 years married) to:

man John Samuel Hall‏‎, son of Jonathan Hall and Susannah Elliott‏.
Nickname: John, born ‎Jun 1819 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Feb 1909 at Mingo, West Virginia, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Mingo, West Virginia, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Karenhappick Yonts, 2nd marriage to: Rachel Meade

Children:

1.
woman Levina Hall‏‎
Nickname: Viny, born ‎1846 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Reuben Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1848 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1852 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 4 years
3.
man Lewis L. Hall‏
Born ‎6 May 1851 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Mar 1929 at Henlawson, Logan, West Virginia, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Big Branch, Logan, West Virginia, United States
4.
man Jonathan Hall‏
Born ‎22 Dec 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Elijah Hall‏
Born ‎May 1858 OR May 1860, died ‎29 Dec 1941 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
6.
man Robert Hall‏
Nickname: Bob, born ‎1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1895 at Kentucky, United States‎, 34 or 35 years
7.
man William Hall‏
Born ‎1862
8.
woman Elizabeth Hall‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎3 May 1878 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Nov 1972 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn