woman Tabitha Bentley‏‎, daughter of Daniel Bentley and Marinda Ramey‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1845 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1928 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎1863 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (at most 47 years married) to:

man James E. Holbrook‏‎, son of William B. Holbrook and Sarah Adams‏.
Born ‎18 Nov 1836 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1910‎, at most 74 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary E. Holbrook‏‎
Nickname: Polly, born ‎Jan 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man William B. Holbrook‏
Born ‎May 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man John A. Holbrook‏
Born ‎4 Apr 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 May 1943 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
4.
woman Sarah M. Holbrook‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎Jan 1872 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1948 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Haymond, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Diadema Holbrook‏
Born ‎7 Dec 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Gracie Holbrook‏
Born ‎Nov 1877 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Zilpha P. Holbrook‏
Born ‎27 Nov 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Mar 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Seco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Guy Holbrooks‏‎
Born ‎UNKNOWN, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn