man Elijah Willis Baker‏‎, son of Elcainey M. Baker and Minnie Melvina Lane‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 or 74 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎24 Jan 1906 (45 years married) to:

woman Callie Pratt‏‎
Born ‎7 Aug 1888, died ‎6 Jul 1951 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years

Children:

1.
woman Marilda Baker‏
Nickname: Rilda, born ‎28 Feb 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Elcainey Baker‏
Nickname: Cain, born ‎3 Nov 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Aug 1957 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years
3.
man Charles Baker‏
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎8 Dec 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Susan Baker‏
Born ‎12 Mar 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1987 at Ohio, United States‎, 64 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn