man Moses R. Adams‏‎, son of William T. Adams and Sarah Hall‏.
Nickname: Mose Tolson, born ‎11 Oct 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1932‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 Aug 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Jane Hall‏‎, daughter of Isham\Isom Hall Jr. Jr. and Margaret Maggard‏.
Nickname: Cinda, born ‎17 Oct 1865 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Melissa Adams‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Belvia Lockwood Adams‏
Born ‎27 Dec 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1936 at Bath, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Maude Adams‏
Born ‎1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Lorry Adams‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Lona G. Adams‏
Born ‎1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1989 at Mobile, Mobile, Alabama, United States‎, 96 or 97 years
6.
woman Ida Mae Adams‏
Born ‎Apr 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Norman W. Adams‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man William Milton McKinley Adams‏‎
Born ‎15 Jun 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 May 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 24 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Winnie Adams‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Dec 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 18 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn