man Henry Harrison Combs‏‎, son of William Rhea Combs and Catherine Polly‏.
Born ‎6 Mar 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1978‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎26 Dec 1913 (64 years married) to:

woman Frances Matilda Reynolds‏‎, daughter of William Henry Reynolds and Mahala Hall‏.
Born ‎11 Jun 1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1988 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Smith Combs‏‎
Born ‎11 May 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 41 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Cassie Combs‏
Born ‎28 Feb 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jul 1995 at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
3.
woman Eunice Combs‏
Born ‎1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Brack Combs‏
Nickname: Coal Miner, born ‎± 1925 at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 May 2013 at Nashville, Howard, Arkansas, United States‎, approximately 88 years
5.
man Jack Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Harry Combs‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1929 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1995 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎1995 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Flem Combs‏‎
Born ‎1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Lucille Combs‏
Born ‎± 1933 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn