man Preston Hall‏‎, son of James Allen Hall and Hannah Yonts‏.
Born ‎9 Mar 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jun 1938 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (55 or 56 years married) to:

woman Mary Johnson‏‎, daughter of Andrew J. Johnson and Rebecca Isaacs‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎10 Mar 1860 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1932 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Dry Creek, Knott, Kentucky

Child:

1.
woman Belle D. Hall‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1898 at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn