man Wesley Reynolds‏‎, son of Joseph Reynolds and Queentina Amburgey‏.
Born ‎22 mar 1841 at Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 jan 1906‎, 64 years

Married ‎6 jan 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (36 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Branham Smith‏‎, daughter of John Branham Smith and Sarah Elizabeth Adams‏.
Born ‎11 mar 1852, died ‎17 jun 1939‎, 87 years

Children:

1.
man Joseph J. Reynolds‏
Born ‎mar 1870 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 may 1938 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
2.
woman Sarah Reynolds‏‎
Born ‎5 jun 1872, died ‎14 mar 1873‎, 0 years
3.
woman Bethena Reynolds‏
Born ‎12 dec 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 dec 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 37 years, buried ‎ at Branham Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Mary Frances Reynolds‏
Nickname: Poppy, born ‎14 aug 1874, died ‎dec 1949‎, 75 years
5.
man John Reynolds‏‎
Born ‎± 1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1910‎
6.
man William H. Reynolds‏
Born ‎11 feb 1876, died ‎13 aug 1934‎, 58 years
7.
woman Christina Reynolds‏
Nickname: Tina, born ‎mar 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 aug 1945‎, 65 years
8.
man Jonas Tilden Reynolds‏
Born ‎24 jun 1881 at Pinetop, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 aug 1971 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years
9.
woman Nancy Elizabeth Reynolds‏
Born ‎± 1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States While several online researchers provide a date of birth of 28 Mar 1883, Nancy was listed in the household at the time of the 1880 Letcher County census, and her age then was reported as six. Clearly the 1883 date is incorrect., died ‎30 may 1930‎, approximately 56 years
10.
man Stephen Reynolds‏‎
Born ‎10 jul 1885, died ‎21 aug 1885‎, under 1 year old
11.
woman Ruthie Ellen Reynolds‏
Born ‎8 dec 1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 jan 1946 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years
12.
man James Maryland Reynolds‏
Born ‎8 dec 1888, died ‎17 aug 1946‎, 57 years
13.
man Randolph R. B. Reynolds‏
Born ‎4 jul 1891 at Mallie, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 oct 1937 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Wesley Reynolds‏‎, son of Joseph Reynolds and Queentina Amburgey‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Martha Hughes‏‎, daughter of James Hughes and Jinsa Jane Hicks‏.
Born ‎± 1842

Child:

1.
woman Melissa Hughes‏
Born ‎± 1862

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn