man John Hitchcock Sr.‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1772 at Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, British America, died ‎1832 at Whitley, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 or 60 years

Married ‎before 1798 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (at least 34 years married) to:

woman Temperance Blair‏‎
Born ‎22 Mar 1781 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎before 1860 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 79 years, ‎1st marriage to: John Hitchcock Sr., 2nd marriage to: Capt. Henry Connelly

Children:

1.
woman Phoebe Hitchcock‏
Born ‎5 Dec 1798 at Whitley, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1847 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 or 49 years
2.
woman Margaret Hitchcock‏
Nickname: Peggy, born ‎25 Jul 1800 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1 Jun 1862 at Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 61 years
3.
man John Hitchcock Jr.‏
Born ‎8 Sep 1803 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Johnson, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: a fur trapper
4.
man Parker Hitchcock‏‎
Born ‎1 Sep 1805 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn