man Melvin Mullins‏‎, son of Wilburn Mullins and Anna Mullins‏.
Born ‎18 Nov 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1973 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎25 Jul 1973 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 May 1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Frances Ann Tackett‏‎, daughter of Enos Tackett and Emeline Hampton‏.
Nickname: Fannie, born ‎8 Dec 1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1962‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Adam Mullins‏‎
Born ‎9 Aug 1905 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1905 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
2.
woman Eve Mullins‏‎
Born ‎9 Aug 1905 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1905 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
woman Belldora Mullins‏‎
Born ‎2 Feb 1903 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1976 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Minerva Mullins‏‎
Born ‎6 Sep 1907 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1909 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 or 2 years
5.
man William Booker Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Dec 1953 at River Rouge, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, approximately 45 years, buried ‎ at Jonancy, Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Victoria Mullins‏‎
Born ‎7 Dec 1910 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Mar 1984 at Litchfield, Hillsdale, Michigan, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Litchfield, Hillsdale, Michigan, United States
7.
woman Rhoda Jane Mullins‏
Born ‎20 Jan 1912 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Sep 1986 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Mount Olivet Cemetery, Greenup, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Noble Mullins‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1915 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1984 at Ocala, Marion, Florida, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Ocala, Marion, Florida, United States
9.
man Arlin Mullins‏‎
Born ‎26 Mar 1919 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Nov 1970 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years, buried ‎ at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Marvel James Mullins‏‎
Born ‎8 Feb 1922 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Sep 1997 at West Virginia, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Sidney Charles Mullins‏‎
Born ‎23 Dec 1925 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Mar 2011 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎15 Mar 2011 at Norton, Wise, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn