woman Sarah Ann Brashear‏‎, daughter of John Brashear and Rebecca Christian‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1915 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 or 54 years

Married/ Related to:

man John D. Whitaker‏‎, son of John W. Whitaker and Martha Halcomb‏.
Born ‎± 1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Grover Cleveland Whitaker‏
Nickname: Cleve, born ‎4 Nov 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Sep 1980 at Muhlenberg, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years
2.
woman Mary Jane Whitaker‏
Born ‎29 Oct 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1992 at Saint Helens, Columbia, Oregon, United States‎, 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn