woman Ada Caudill‏‎, daughter of Isom Henry Caudill and Esther Margaret Caudill‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 1958 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎1986

Married ‎13 Jun 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (26 years married) to:

man Sam Ray Caudill‏‎, son of John M. Caudill and Mary Jane Hampton‏.
Born ‎27 Oct 1893 at Carbon Glow, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years, buried ‎29 Nov 1939

Children:

1.
man Denver Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1 Nov 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Dec 1960 at East Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 47 years
2.
man John Astor Caudill‏
Born ‎27 May 1916 at Carbon Glow, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Emma Caudill‏‎
Born ‎27 Dec 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1990 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
4.
woman Ila Caudill‏
Born ‎2 Mar 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 2001 at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎2001 at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States
5.
man Burley C. Caudill‏
Nickname: Burl, born ‎28 Jan 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Nov 2005 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎2005 at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States
6.
woman Ida Mae Caudill‏‎
Born ‎23 Aug 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 2010 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎19 Jul 2010 at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States
7.
woman Georgia Ella Caudill‏
Born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years
8.
woman Marian Marjorie Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1934‎, 83 or 84 years
9.
woman Bobbie Loretta Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1937‎, 80 or 81 years


2nd marriage
woman Ada Caudill‏‎, daughter of Isom Henry Caudill and Esther Margaret Caudill‏.

Married ‎5 Jun 1941 (16 years married) to:

man John Hampton‏‎, son of James W. Hampton and Louisa Caudill‏.
Nickname: John, born ‎26 Nov 1896 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1986 at Wilmington, Clinton, Ohio, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎Dec 1986. Occupation: ‎1930 CENSUS at River, Letcher, Kentucky, United States; farmer, General Farm, 1st marriage to: Susan Craft, 2nd marriage to: Frances Adams, ‎3rd marriage to: Ada Caudill

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn