man Eli Collins‏‎, son of Sanders A. Collins and Mary Banks‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Nov 1939 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years

Married ‎19 Oct 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Victoria Collins‏‎, daughter of Silas Collins and Margaret Adams‏.
Born ‎Jun 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Eli Collins, 2nd marriage to: Roscoe Joseph Daniels

Children:

1.
woman Maggie Collins‏‎
2.
woman Rachel Victoria Collins‏‎
Born ‎31 Oct 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Aug 1964‎, 52 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Finley Boyd Collins‏‎
Born ‎1912‎


2nd marriage
man Eli Collins‏‎, son of Sanders A. Collins and Mary Banks‏.

Married ‎3 May 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (40 or 41 years married) to:

woman Josephine Gibson‏‎, daughter of Ozias Denton Gibson and Nancy Thomas‏.
Born ‎12 Aug 1864, died ‎between 1911 and 1920‎, 55 or 56 years, ‎1st marriage to: Eli Collins, 2nd married/ related to: Ira Gillian Hill

Child:

1.
woman Nancy Collins‏
Nickname: Nan, born ‎4 Dec 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1950‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn