woman Keziah Van Hoose‏‎, daughter of Levi Van Hoose and Sarah Elizabeth Clark‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1824 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1880 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years

Married ‎29 Nov 1845 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (34 years married) to:

man Jesse P. Van Hoose‏‎, son of James S. Van Hoose and Elizabeth Preston‏.
Born ‎18 Sep 1824 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1905 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Child:

1.
woman Angeline Van Hoose‏
Nickname: Angie, born ‎10 Sep 1854 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1941 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn