man John Anderson‏‎, son of John Anderson and Margret Jean Campbell‏.
Born ‎Dec 1715 at Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom, died ‎1786/7 at Augusta, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 71 years, buried ‎ at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States

Married ‎± 1734 at Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (approximately 45 years married) to:

woman Jean Bryant‏, Nickname: Jane Bryant‎, daughter of George Anderson and Elizabeth Crawford‏.
Born ‎± 1720 at Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom, died ‎1779 at Augusta, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 59 years, buried ‎ at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Margaret Anderson‏
Born ‎5 May 1735 at Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom, died ‎1827 at Augusta, Virginia, United States‎, 91 or 92 years
2.
woman Esther Anderson‏‎
Born ‎before 1735 at Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
3.
woman Mary Anderson‏‎
Born ‎before 1735 at Ulster, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
4.
woman Jane Anderson‏
Nickname: Jean, born ‎± 1744 at Virginia, United States, baptized ‎29 Apr 1744 at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Jun 1811 at Augusta, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 67 years, buried ‎Jun 1811 at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States
5.
man General Robert Anderson‏
Born ‎5 Nov 1741 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, baptized ‎15 Nov 1741 at Buck Mountain, Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Dec 1812 at Pendleton District, South Carolina, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Oconee, South Carolina, United States. Occupation: Colonel in the Revolutionary War, Judge of Pendleton District.
6.
woman Rebecca Anderson‏‎
Born ‎± 1746 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, baptized ‎Oct 1746 at Augusta, Virginia, United States
7.
man Captain James Anderson‏‎
Born ‎16 Mar 1746 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, baptized ‎6 Mar 1748 at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1813 at Pendleton District, South Carolina, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Anderson, South Carolina, United States
8.
man Andrew Anderson‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1749 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Jun 1823 at Augusta, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States
9.
man Captain William Anderson‏
Born ‎± 1752 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, baptized ‎ at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1817 at Of, Jessamine, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 65 years
10.
man John Anderson‏‎
Baptized ‎19 Oct 1740 at Fort Defiance, Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎DIED YOUNG at Augusta, Virginia, United States‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn