man Elijah Ison Jr.‏‎, son of Elijah Ison and Margaret Hogg‏.
Nickname: Babe, born ‎18 Jan 1867 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Dec 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, death cause: by accidental drowning in Rockhouse Creek, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎21 Aug 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (58 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Breeding‏‎, daughter of John Breeding and Elizabeth Combs‏.
Nickname: Cinda, born ‎25 Nov 1865 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1948 at Camp Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Malissa Ison‏, Nickname: Malissa Breeding
Born ‎21 Mar 1882 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 May 1924‎, 42 years
2.
woman Maggie Ison‏
Born ‎6 Jul 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 May 1975 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
3.
woman Mattie Ison‏
Born ‎6 Jul 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1976 at Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
4.
woman Betty Ison‏
Born ‎10 Feb 1891 at Betze, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1990 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 99 years, buried ‎16 Dec 1990 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
5.
woman Polly Ann Ison‏
Born ‎22 Mar 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Oct 1941‎, 48 years
6.
woman Cordelia Ison‏
Nickname: Delia, born ‎3 Apr 1895 at Rockhouse, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1946 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years
7.
man Bradley Isom‏‎
Born ‎1896 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1979‎, 82 or 83 years
8.
woman Ida Ison‏
Born ‎3 Feb 1901 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Mar 1978‎, 77 years
9.
woman Alta Ison‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1902 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1905‎, 3 years
10.
woman Mallie Ison‏
Born ‎29 Dec 1903 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1999 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 95 years
11.
woman Susan Ison‏‎
Born ‎5 Feb 1905 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1907‎, 2 years
12.
man Johnie Ison‏‎
Born ‎20 Feb 1907 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Feb 1907‎, under 1 year old
13.
woman Pearlie Ison‏
Born ‎29 Jan 1908 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1948‎, 40 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn