man Esquire Sparkman‏‎, son of Wesley Sparkman and Polly Ann Campbell‏.
Born ‎2 Jun 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1928 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 35 years

Married ‎± 1904 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (approximately 24 years married) to:

woman Bethany Reynolds‏, Nickname: Bethena Reynolds‎, daughter of Joseph John Reynolds and Mary Elizabeth Slone‏.
Born ‎27 Jul 1894 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1978 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Children:

1.
woman Alice Fay Sparkman‏‎
2.
man Esquire Sparkman Jr.‏
Nickname: Squire, born ‎± 1933 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 May 2011 at Haymond, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 78 years, buried ‎11 May 2011 at Jeff, Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn