man Samuel Boggs‏‎, son of Joseph Boggs and Minerva Ingram‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎4 Jun 1886 at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1980 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years

Married ‎± Dec 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States Marr. Bk. 14, p. 554.
Marr. Bk. 14, p. 554.
(approximately 41 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Caudill‏‎, daughter of George W. Caudill and Mary Ellen Whitaker‏.
Born ‎18 Jan 1884 at Tolson Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jun 1950 at Kings Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
woman Goldia Boggs‏‎
2.
man Glenn Boggs‏‎
3.
man Samuel Boggs Jr.‏‎
Nickname: Sam
4.
man Dennis Boggs‏‎
Born ‎24 May 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1980 at Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States‎, 71 years
5.
man Clyde Boggs‏‎
Born ‎24 Apr 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Aug 2003 at Lake, Florida, United States‎, 92 years
6.
man Earl Boggs‏
Born ‎2 Jun 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 2010 at Jessamine, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years
7.
woman Gladys Boggs‏‎
Born ‎9 Oct 1921 at Kings Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Feb 2010 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 88 years
8.
man Warren G. Boggs‏
Born ‎29 Dec 1925 at Kings Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Dec 2011 at Bristol, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Bristol, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn