man William Breeding‏‎, son of Elisha B. Breeding and Malinda Stamper‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jul 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years

Married ‎± 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (approximately 1 years married) to:

woman Martha Hale‏‎, daughter of James Dickenson Hale and Mary Jane Grizzle‏.
Nickname: Patsy, born ‎1841 at Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 59 years, ‎1st marriage to: William Breeding, 2nd marriage to: Randolph Adams

Child:

1.
man William George Breeding‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎27 Apr 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Nov 1937 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn