woman Jemima Deaton‏‎, daughter of John D. Deaton Sr. and Isabelle Brantley‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1805 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1870 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years, buried ‎ at Strongville, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎20 Jul 1820 at Clay, Kentucky, United States (49 or 50 years married) to:

man William Blackburn Strong‏‎, son of Rev. William H. Strong and Susan Jane Callahan‏.
Born ‎12 May 1800 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1871 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

Children:

1.
woman Malissa Strong‏
Born ‎27 Aug 1843 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Dec 1910 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Delilah Strong‏
Born ‎23 Apr 1825 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1898 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Thomas Jefferson Strong‏
Born ‎± 1830 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1917 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 87 years
4.
man Edward Callahan Strong‏
Nickname: Ned, born ‎5 Nov 1823 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1911 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
5.
woman Sarah Strong‏‎
Born ‎18 Nov 1853 at North Fork, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn