man Kelly Fields‏‎, son of Isaac Wilson Fields and Phoebe Jane Caudill‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1880 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎3 Jan 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Dona Holcomb‏‎, daughter of John L. Halcomb and Martha Morgan‏.
Born ‎11 Feb 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Oct 1929‎, 48 years

Children:

1.
woman Nora Fields‏
Born ‎26 Oct 1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1995 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years
2.
man William M. Fields‏
Nickname: Willie, born ‎19 Dec 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1986 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
3.
woman Oma Fields‏‎
Born ‎30 Nov 1906, died ‎31 Jan 1975 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
4.
man Paschal Fields‏‎
Born ‎17 Feb 1909, died ‎27 Feb 2002 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
He never married.

He ran a service station in Whitesburg, KY for many years.
5.
man Ted Kelly Fields Sr.‏
Nickname: Teddy, born ‎13 Mar 1912
6.
woman Lelah Fields‏
Born ‎20 Mar 1915, died ‎23 May 1989‎, 74 years
7.
man John Ralph Fields‏
Born ‎15 Jan 1922, died ‎28 Jan 1993 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
8.
woman Juanita Fields‏
Born ‎16 Dec 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1989 at Brevard, Florida, United States‎, 71 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn