woman Mary Ann Adams‏‎, daughter of James M. Adams and Sarah Back‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1963‎, 64 years, buried ‎8 Mar 1963

Married ‎16 Apr 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

man James L. Breeding‏‎, son of George Washington Breeding and Margaret Ison‏.
Nickname: Poodle, born ‎22 Jan 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 1983‎, 80 years

Children:

1.
man Lexter Breeding‏
Born ‎17 Sep 1927
2.
woman Sarah Ruth Breeding‏‎
Born ‎1929 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1929 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
man Frank Breeding‏‎
Born ‎1931 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
4.
man Norman Breeding‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1933 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Apr 1933‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎1933 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Wayne Breeding‏‎
Born ‎1936 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1936 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
6.
man Lance Breeding‏‎
Born ‎15 Mar 1938, died ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
woman Mary Ann Adams‏‎, daughter of James M. Adams and Sarah Back‏.

Married ‎23 Mar 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (0 years married) to:

man Kennon Back‏‎, son of Henry J. Back and Anna Adams‏.
Born ‎28 Dec 1897 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1919‎, 21 years


3rd marriage/ relation
woman Mary Ann Adams‏‎, daughter of James M. Adams and Sarah Back‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Gideon Ison‏‎, son of Elijah Ison and Margaret Hogg‏.
Born ‎25 Jul 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Dec 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 24 years, buried ‎1885 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, 1st married/ related to: Lydia Margaret Caudill, ‎2nd married/ related to: Mary Ann Adams

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn