woman Rachel Alifair Hampton‏‎, daughter of Sylvester Hampton and Elizabeth Caudill‏.
Born ‎1 Jun 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1936 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

Married ‎1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (58 or 59 years married) to:

man William F. Meade‏‎, son of Thomas Meade Jr. and Elizabeth Hall‏.
Nickname: Will, born ‎20 Mar 1852 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1936 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Child:

1.
woman Arminda Meade‏
Nickname: Minda, born ‎May 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jul 1947 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn