woman Pherdona Slone‏‎
Nickname: Donie, born ‎3 Jun 1891 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1941 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years

Married ‎12 Oct 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (30 years married) to:

man Kanawah Thornsberry‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Thornsberry and Rosie Slone‏.
Nickname: Kay, born ‎6 Oct 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Apr 1950 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years

Children:

1.
man Edd Thornsberry‏‎
Born ‎30 Oct 1919, died ‎25 Sep 1993 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Bert Thornsberry‏‎
Born ‎28 Jan 1922, died ‎14 Jul 1995‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Earl Thornsbury‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1911, died ‎24 Feb 1981 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn