woman Myra Florence Hall‏‎, daughter of Jefferson Davis Hall and Rosaline Johnson‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1895 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Oct 1974 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

Married ‎26 Aug 1915 (59 years married) to:

man Riley Hall‏‎, son of Kenis Forrest Hall and Pherina Newsome‏.
Born ‎9 Mar 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1992 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 97 years

Children:

1.
woman Annie Hall‏
2.
man James Riley Hall‏‎
3.
man Hanley Hall‏‎
Born ‎16 May 1916 at Hall, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1972 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years
4.
man Troy Hall‏‎
Born ‎1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 97 or 98 years
5.
man Cecil Raleigh Hall‏
Born ‎14 May 1920 at Ligon, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Sep 1991 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
6.
man Raymond D. Hall‏‎
Born ‎1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 or 95 years
7.
man John Melvin Hall‏
Born ‎23 Jul 1923 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Aug 2000 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
8.
man Edward Hall‏
Nickname: Ed, born ‎21 Apr 1925 at Ligon, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 2000 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Allen, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Fred Hall‏‎
Born ‎1927 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 or 90 years
10.
woman Feenie Hall‏
Born ‎3 Dec 1928 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 2003‎, 75 years
11.
woman Fannie Hall‏
Born ‎3 Oct 1932, died ‎28 May 2005‎, 72 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn