woman Frances Elizabeth Brummett‏‎, daughter of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.
Nickname: Frankie, born ‎1 Jun 1864 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 May 1951 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎2 Jun 1951 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎24 Nov 1886 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (50 years married) to:

man Lorenzo Dow Boggs‏‎, son of Silas Abel Boggs and Rebecca Agnes Mullins‏.
Born ‎14 Dec 1865 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 Jul 1937 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎19 Jul 1937

Children:

1.
woman Martha V. Boggs‏
Born ‎1 Oct 1887 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1959 at Caney Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
2.
man Milburn Alexander Boggs‏
Born ‎7 Jul 1889, died ‎27 Nov 1935 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years
3.
woman Sarah Jane Boggs‏
Born ‎1 Feb 1898, died ‎9 Aug 1987 at Beckley, Raleigh, West Virginia, United States‎, 89 years
4.
woman Julia Emily Boggs‏
Born ‎19 Dec 1902 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Dec 1993 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 91 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn