man Green Blair‏‎, son of Preston Blair and Ellender Adams‏.
Born ‎7 Apr 1867 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Birthdate is estimated from his reported age 86 on his death certificate., died ‎30 Oct 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎26 Sep 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marr.Bk. 9, p. 229. (56 years married) to:

woman Sarah Elizabeth Caudill‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Caudill and Rebecca Caudill‏.
Nickname: Sis, born ‎7 Aug 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man James Blaine Blair‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Minnie Blair‏
Born ‎20 Nov 1892 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Feb 1963‎, 70 years
3.
man Monroe Blair‏
Born ‎27 Dec 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1966 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Tina Blair‏
Born ‎24 Jan 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1988 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
5.
man Marion Blair‏‎
Born ‎2 Jul 1900 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 16 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Fred Blair‏
Born ‎15 Dec 1902 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Sep 1972 at Tennessee, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Logan Blair‏‎
Born ‎8 Jan 1905 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1922‎, 17 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Rankin Blair‏
Born ‎28 Aug 1907 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1986‎, 79 years
9.
woman Nora Blair‏
Born ‎5 Nov 1909 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Artie Blair‏
Born ‎16 Sep 1910 at Blair Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1992 at Washington, Virginia, United States‎, 82 years
11.
woman Callie Blair‏
Born ‎27 Jan 1914

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn