man Alamander J. Johnson‏‎, son of John Johnson and Susannah Slone‏.
Born ‎18 Jun 1880, died ‎22 Jan 1942 at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1901 (20 or 21 years married) to:

woman Rose Hall‏‎, daughter of Lee Hall and Florence Thornsberry‏.
Nickname: Monkey, born ‎18 Sep 1885 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1922 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 37 years, buried ‎ at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Patsy Johnson‏‎
Born ‎6 Apr 1904 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1973‎, 69 years
2.
woman Ida Johnson‏‎
Born ‎14 Mar 1907 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1980‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Mosey Johnson‏‎
Born ‎17 Aug 1908 at Of Floyd, Kentucky, died ‎19 Mar 1970 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Hueysville, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Lee Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1911 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Feb 1960‎, 49 years
5.
man Farris Johnson‏‎
Born ‎5 Nov 1912 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Dan Johnson‏‎
Born ‎5 Nov 1914 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 1919‎, 4 years
7.
man Carsie Johnson‏‎
Born ‎10 Oct 1918 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1919‎, 0 years
8.
man Elmer Johnson‏‎
Born ‎6 Jan 1925 at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1979‎, 54 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn