man George M. Breeding‏‎, son of Elisha B. Breeding and Malinda Stamper‏.
Nickname: Pud, born ‎13 sep 1851 at Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 nov 1933 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎19 nov 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (58 years married) to:

woman Rachel Amburgey‏‎, daughter of Thomas Francis Amburgey and Mary Madden‏.
Born ‎9 jan 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 oct 1940 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
man Wesley Breeding‏
Born ‎28 oct 1875 at Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 sep 1977 at Shelby, Kentucky, United States‎
2.
man William Breeding‏
Nickname: Big Will, born ‎13 jul 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 apr 1938 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years
3.
woman Arminta Breeding‏
Born ‎18 nov 1881 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 nov 1967 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 86 years
4.
man Melvin Breeding‏‎
Born ‎4 jan 1888 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 apr 1904‎, 16 years
5.
woman Mallie Breeding‏
Born ‎12 nov 1896 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎
6.
woman Melva Breeding‏‎
Born ‎4 jan 1884 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 apr 1904‎, 20 years
7.
man Johnny Breeding‏
Born ‎7 may 1893 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 jan 1970‎, 76 years
8.
woman Jane Breeding‏‎
Born ‎6 jun 1878 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Mary Breeding‏‎
Born ‎1 dec 1877 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States
10.
man France Breeding‏
Born ‎25 feb 1890 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎
11.
woman Nannie Breeding‏‎
Born ‎27 dec 1882 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 may 1885 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn