woman Lourana Whitaker‏‎, daughter of Thomas Whitaker and Elizabeth Caudill‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1882 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1946 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Married ‎26 Apr 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (56 years married) to:

man Jesse Cornett‏‎, son of Benjamin Franklin Cornett and Leodicy Roberts‏.
Born ‎23 Apr 1875 at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1963 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
After his mother died he was raised by a Fairchild family at Sandlick.

Children:

1.
woman Adeline Cornett‏
Born ‎25 Dec 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Christina Cornett‏
Nickname: Tina, born ‎25 Dec 1908 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man William Curtis Cornett‏
Born ‎24 Apr 1920, died ‎29 Feb 1985‎, 64 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn