man William Jackson Tackett‏‎, son of William Tackett and Nancy Robinson‏.
Nickname: Squire, born ‎27 Aug 1867 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1957 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Lydia Little‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1914‎, 37 or 38 years

Child:



2nd marriage/ relation
man William Jackson Tackett‏‎, son of William Tackett and Nancy Robinson‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Susan Johnson‏‎, daughter of Solomon Johnson and Mahala Branham‏.
Born ‎10 Aug 1890, died ‎9 Sep 1974 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years

Child:

1.
woman Villa Tackett‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1925, died ‎10 Mar 2010 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn